Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandalaksa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandalaksa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandalaksa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,8853,036
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,8562,396
AlgiersAlgeria 3,8512,393
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,7122,307
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,5468,417
AzulArgentina 13,8208,588
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2408,849
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3748,311
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9308,035
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8587,990
AmberleyAustralia 14,1178,772
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,1511,958
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3562,086
AimoresBrazil 11,3107,028
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,4676,504
AltamiraBrazil 10,1016,277
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7536,682
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8037,334
ApodiBrazil 9,7506,059
AracajuBrazil 10,2666,379
AracuaiBrazil 11,0816,886
AragarcasBrazil 11,4037,086
AraxaBrazil 11,5567,181
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,0086,219
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9214,301
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,8894,281
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9273,062
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2123,239
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,7291,696
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0623,767
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,2973,913
AbecheChad 5,9893,722
AntofagastaChile 12,9508,047
AricaChile 12,4307,724
AltaiChina 3,7812,350
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,7716,693
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6946,645
AraucaColombia 9,8416,115
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,5495,313
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5415,308
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6685,386
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,0052,489
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,1482,578
AswanEgypt 4,8042,985
AsyutEgypt 4,4632,774
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9096,158
AsmaraEritrea 5,7893,598
AssabEritrea 6,0643,768
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,4884,032
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,1481,956
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,6048,454
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,2787,630
AccraGhana 7,2774,522
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,9531,835
AthensGreece 3,2892,044
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,3182,062
AasiaatGreenland 3,2782,037
AmmassalikGreenland 2,9571,837
AputiteqGreenland 2,6301,634
AkureyriIceland 2,1871,359
AgraIndia 5,3983,355
AhmedabadIndia 5,6373,503
AkolaIndia 6,0353,750
AllahabadIndia 5,7133,550
AmritsarIndia 4,8232,997
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6376,610
AbadanIran 4,2272,626
ArakIran 3,8502,392
AlbengaItaly 2,9441,830
AlgheroItaly 3,2972,049
AmendolaItaly 3,0241,879
AnconaItaly 2,8491,771
ArezzoItaly 2,9061,806
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4154,608
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3924,594
AbashiriJapan 6,4023,978
AburatsuJapan 7,1714,456
AikawaJapan 6,7884,218
AjiroJapan 7,1214,425
AkitaJapan 6,6874,155
AkuneJapan 7,0774,398
AomoriJapan 6,6004,101
AsahikawaJapan 6,3623,953
AsosanJapan 7,0264,366
AmmanJordan 3,9202,436
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,7392,324
AinaziLatvia 1,110690
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1835,706
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,2405,742
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,6415,991
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,9495,561
AtarMauritania 6,0813,779
AgalegaMauritius 8,8425,495
AcapulcoMexico 9,9026,154
AayanbulagMongolia 4,2942,668
AltaiMongolia 4,2552,644
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,5482,826
AgadirMorocco 4,9303,064
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,2311,386
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,53510,275
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,28810,122
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,0589,978
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,9289,898
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,49710,251
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,9199,892
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,9049,883
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,9029,882
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,9029,882
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,9029,882
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,9029,882
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9656,192
AgadezNiger 5,8523,636
AsuncionParaguay 12,5837,819
ArequipaPeru 12,2777,629
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,1005,033
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1809,433
AradRomania 2,4221,505
AjanRussia 4,9803,095
AldanRussia 4,3462,701
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0971,303
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,2951,426
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,6463,509
AnadyrRussia 5,0853,160
ArkhangelskRussia 474295
ArmavirRussia 2,5201,566
AstrakhanRussia 2,4941,550
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,8238,590
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,5772,223
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,7822,350
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,7972,359
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,0152,495
Abu HamedSudan 5,2973,292
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,0543,762
AqiqSudan 5,4583,391
ArbaatSudan 5,2743,277
AromaSudan 5,7153,551
AtbaraSudan 5,5023,419
Abu KamalSyria 3,6842,289
AleppoSyria 3,4592,150
AranyaprathetThailand 7,7564,820
AtakpameTogo 7,0304,369
AdanaTurkey 3,3622,089
AfyonTurkey 3,1621,965
AnkaraTurkey 3,0271,881
AntalyaTurkey 3,3712,095
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,6302,256
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,0691,285
AberporthUk 2,5981,614
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,5521,586
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,5301,572
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,3061,433
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9953,104
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9913,102
ArtigasUruguay 13,0518,110
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7434,812
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,8244,241
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,1644,452
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2345,117
Ada, MnUsa 6,6264,117
Adrian, MiUsa 6,7554,197
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5054,664
Akron, OhUsa 6,7794,212
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,8624,885
Albany, GaUsa 7,7824,836
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3253,931
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8744,272
Albion, NeUsa 7,1764,459
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,1375,056
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0794,399
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,9664,329
Algona, IaUsa 6,9604,325
Alice, TxUsa 8,6545,378
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5944,098
Alliance, NeUsa 7,2954,533
Alma, MiUsa 6,6854,154
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,4293,995
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5605,319
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9914,966
Amherst, MaUsa 6,3713,959
Amite, LaUsa 8,1345,054
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,7453,570
Anderson, InUsa 7,0254,365
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4384,622
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5504,070
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,7554,197
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,3613,953
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0525,004
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2275,112
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3774,584
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4604,014
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,2564,509
Atchison, KsUsa 7,3514,568
Athens, GaUsa 7,5574,696
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6264,739
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6834,153
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,2773,900
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3304,555
Augusta, GaUsa 7,5694,704
Augusta, MtUsa 6,9694,331
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8834,277
Austin, TxUsa 8,4025,221
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2792,038
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8062,365
AcariguaVenezuela 9,5235,917
AdenYemen 6,1143,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -