Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandalaksa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandalaksa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandalaksa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,0263,123
DjelfaAlgeria 4,0652,526
DavisAntarctica 15,4969,629
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1467,548
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6477,238
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1976,337
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4038,950
DhakaBangladesh 6,2453,881
D’UccleBelgium 2,3851,482
DiamantinaBrazil 11,2857,013
DiamantinoBrazil 11,4307,103
DouradosBrazil 12,1577,554
DoualaCameroon 7,2354,496
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9893,100
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,2753,899
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,1603,828
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,9753,713
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0773,155
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,8222,375
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,6723,525
Dryden, OnCanada 6,2183,864
DuianChina 5,2953,290
DubrovnikCroatia 2,8581,776
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,2363,875
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5925,339
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,7115,413
DabaaEgypt 4,0272,502
DakhlaEgypt 4,6392,883
DijonFrance 2,7081,683
DresdenGermany 2,0561,278
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,9601,218
DebrecenHungary 2,2751,413
DalatangiIceland 2,0231,257
DaltonganjIndia 5,9463,695
DarbhangaIndia 5,8013,605
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,0363,751
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,0393,753
DumkaIndia 6,0483,759
DwarkaIndia 5,5973,478
DezfulIran 4,0222,499
DublinIreland 2,5511,585
DecimomannuItaly 3,4152,122
DobbiacoItaly 2,5531,586
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2864,528
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8932,419
DagorettiKenya 7,6224,736
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,284798
DedzaMalawi 9,0625,631
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,8693,025
DashbalbarMongolia 4,7362,943
DaweiMyanmar 7,5354,682
De BiltNetherlands 2,2311,387
De KooyNetherlands 2,1671,347
Den HelderNetherlands 2,1651,345
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,29210,124
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,46810,234
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,7789,804
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,62910,333
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,64110,341
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,473915
DalbandinPakistan 4,7652,961
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,6652,899
DirPakistan 4,3492,702
DroshPakistan 4,3092,678
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,2765,143
DohaQatar 4,8453,011
DorohoiRomania 2,1621,344
Dikson IslandRussia 1,8671,160
DudinkaRussia 2,1551,339
DzardzanRussia 3,4762,160
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,7082,926
DakarSenegal 6,8454,253
DaruSierra Leone 7,3294,555
DurbanSouth Africa 10,8026,712
DamazinSudan 6,1613,828
DongolaSudan 5,3393,318
DamascusSyria 3,7642,339
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7632,338
Deir EzzorSyria 3,5772,223
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8942,420
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,2515,127
DjerbaTunisia 3,9882,478
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,2942,047
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,1741,351
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,4141,500
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0701,286
DonetskUkraine 2,1471,334
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9213,058
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5204,673
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9904,344
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1075,038
Danville, IlUsa 7,0894,405
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3844,588
Davenport, WaUsa 7,0074,355
David City, NeUsa 7,2304,493
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9764,335
Dayton, WaUsa 7,1494,443
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9544,943
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,2035,098
Decatur, IlUsa 7,1214,425
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,5925,339
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9254,303
Delphine, InUsa 6,9544,322
Denton, MdUsa 6,7814,214
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,5894,716
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,1024,414
Deseret, UtUsa 7,8524,879
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,6144,110
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,7094,169
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4754,645
Dillon, MtUsa 7,2044,477
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9454,316
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6764,770
Dover, DeUsa 6,7814,214
Dover, TnUsa 7,5034,662
Dublin, TxUsa 8,2305,115
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,9254,303
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,5114,046
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3284,554
Durham, NhUsa 6,1973,851
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8513,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -