Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandalaksa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandalaksa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandalaksa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,5122,804
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,0942,544
EsquelArgentina 14,8959,256
EzeizaArgentina 13,5758,436
East SaleAustralia 14,9199,271
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4218,340
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4218,340
EssendonAustralia 14,7869,188
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7557,305
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,8998,015
EspinosaBrazil 10,9166,783
Earlton, OnCanada 6,0603,766
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,3193,927
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,2803,902
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,2913,909
Edson, AbCanada 6,3393,939
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,7434,190
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2553,265
Estevan, SkCanada 6,5414,065
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,5634,078
Eureka, NtCanada 3,2111,996
ErlianChina 5,1863,222
El CaranoColombia 10,2226,352
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,595991
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,6755,391
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,5705,325
El ArishEgypt 4,0152,495
El TorEgypt 4,3332,693
ErfurtGermany 2,1511,337
EssenGermany 2,2361,390
EsfahanIran 4,0562,520
EilatIsrael 4,1872,602
EsashiJapan 6,4724,022
EldoretKenya 7,4154,608
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,2812,660
EssaouiraMorocco 4,8212,996
EeldeNetherlands 2,0851,295
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,21510,076
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,46810,233
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,9116,159
EnuguNigeria 7,0074,354
EncarnacionParaguay 12,7157,901
EvoraPortugal 4,0342,507
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,5583,454
EkimcanRussia 5,1203,182
Elat’MaRussia 1,446899
ElistaRussia 2,4201,504
ErbogacenRussia 3,4822,164
EssejRussia 2,7841,730
Ed DueimSudan 5,9123,674
El FasherSudan 5,9773,714
El GeneinaSudan 6,0143,737
El ObeidSudan 6,0073,733
El ShowakSudan 5,8733,650
En NahudSudan 6,0643,768
EdirneTurkey 2,8581,776
ErzincanTurkey 3,0871,918
ErzurumTurkey 3,0751,911
EskisehirTurkey 3,0471,894
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5712,219
EntebbeUganda 7,4634,638
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,2151,377
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,2651,407
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,5064,043
Eastman, GaUsa 7,7474,814
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8593,641
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,9304,306
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,5694,703
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4785,269
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9314,307
Elko, NvUsa 7,7084,790
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,4914,655
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4954,036
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,8564,882
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0753,775
Erie, PaUsa 6,6184,112
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,4354,620
Eugene, OrUsa 7,4694,642
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6414,748
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,8464,876
Eureka, SdUsa 6,8084,230
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,5654,701
Evansville, InUsa 7,2764,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -