Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandalaksa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandalaksa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandalaksa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,4212,747
GhazniAfghanistan 4,4032,736
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,2912,667
General PicoArgentina 13,8828,626
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,3998,326
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,1375,678
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9869,312
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6217,843
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,8147,963
GrazAustria 2,4471,520
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0681,906
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0961,924
GomelBelarus 1,6441,022
GrodnoBelarus 1,573977
GaranhunsBrazil 10,0346,235
GoianiaBrazil 11,3567,057
GoiasBrazil 11,3167,032
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,2807,009
GrajauBrazil 10,1236,291
GuairaBrazil 12,3207,656
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,6586,001
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9676,815
GarouaCameroon 6,5864,093
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9903,101
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,6023,481
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,9614,325
Golden, BcCanada 6,5934,097
Goose, NfCanada 4,8132,991
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,3143,924
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,2023,854
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7733,587
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4253,371
GanzhouChina 7,0574,385
GuangzhouChina 7,2584,510
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,5325,302
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1706,941
GonderEthiopia 6,0873,782
GourdonFrance 3,0841,916
GrenobleFrance 2,9001,802
GeisenheimGermany 2,3441,457
GorlitzGermany 2,0211,256
GibraltarGibraltar 4,1882,603
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,8246,105
GeorgetownGuyana 9,3335,799
GoaIndia 6,4774,025
GuwahatiIndia 6,0363,751
GelaItaly 3,5372,198
GenoaItaly 2,8861,793
GhediItaly 2,7411,703
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,0841,916
GrazzaniseItaly 3,1101,933
GrossetoItaly 3,0011,865
GrottaglieItaly 3,1021,928
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,2071,993
GuidoniaItaly 3,0401,889
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,3774,584
GifuJapan 6,9974,348
GaoMali 6,1233,805
GuamMariana Islands 9,5565,938
GuadalajaraMexico 9,5885,958
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,4955,901
GuaymasMexico 9,0045,595
GaluutMongolia 4,3952,731
GemertNetherlands 2,2661,408
GisborneNew Zealand 16,19810,066
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,19810,066
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,7659,797
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,37210,174
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,33210,149
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,25310,100
GayaNiger 6,5074,044
GardermoenNorway 1,293803
GeiloNorway 1,381858
GdanskPoland 1,598993
GalatiRomania 2,4261,507
Gor’KijRussia 1,354842
GorznyjRussia 2,7781,726
GridinoRussia 177110
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,8134,234
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,6549,106
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,3272,067
GijonSpain 3,4532,146
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,2103,859
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,9133,674
GoteborgSweden 1,471914
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,470913
GothenburgSweden 1,472915
GunnarnSweden 701436
GenevaSwitzerland 2,7781,726
GabesTunisia 3,9712,468
GafsaTunisia 3,9452,451
GiresunTurkey 2,9421,828
GoztepeTurkey 2,9281,819
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,4682,155
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5752,222
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,2681,409
GajvoronUkraine 2,0981,303
GeniceskUkraine 2,3401,454
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,8144,856
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,3323,313
Galva, IlUsa 7,0324,370
Galveston, TxUsa 8,4205,232
Geneva, NeUsa 7,2814,524
Genoa, NeUsa 7,2814,524
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,7304,182
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9604,325
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,3153,924
Golconda, NvUsa 7,7114,792
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2204,487
Goodland, KsUsa 7,5514,692
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,3344,558
Grafton, NdUsa 6,5214,053
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,2585,132
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,2954,533
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,7434,812
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,7144,172
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,6984,784
Gravette, ArUsa 7,6604,760
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,9054,291
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,6304,120
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0254,365
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,8144,856
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2184,485
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3344,557
Greenville, MsUsa 7,9124,917
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9924,345
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7214,177
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0555,005
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4214,611
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4914,655
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,2054,477
Groton, CtUsa 6,4333,998
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,6343,501
GuanareVenezuela 9,5985,965
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,8266,106
GuiriaVenezuela 9,1245,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -