Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandalaksa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandalaksa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandalaksa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,1372,571
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,3062,676
HuamboAngola 8,9945,589
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0997,518
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3879,562
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3859,560
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,0758,125
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8763,030
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,7653,582
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7533,575
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7293,560
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4994,039
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8122,990
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7154,173
Hay River, NtCanada 5,5473,447
Hope, BcCanada 6,8714,270
HaikouChina 7,4444,626
HailarChina 4,9783,094
HamiChina 4,4712,778
HetanChina 4,4582,770
HavanaCuba 8,6585,380
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5795,331
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5725,327
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6805,394
HelwanEgypt 4,1492,578
HurguadaEgypt 4,4512,766
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,9151,190
HelsinkiFinland 866538
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 843524
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,5349,031
HamburgGermany 1,9201,193
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9201,193
HannoverGermany 2,0441,270
HelgolandGermany 1,9391,205
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,4741,537
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,5702,218
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,4302,132
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,3346,422
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,1356,298
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,1411,330
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4263,993
HaifaIsrael 3,8242,376
HaboroJapan 6,2783,901
HachijojimaJapan 7,3424,562
HachinoheJapan 6,6574,136
HagiJapan 6,8874,280
HakodateJapan 6,4994,039
HamadaJapan 6,8644,265
HamamatsuJapan 7,0984,411
HikoneJapan 6,9894,343
HimejiJapan 6,9734,333
HiradoJapan 6,9174,298
HirooJapan 6,5414,065
HiroshimaJapan 6,9304,306
HitaJapan 6,9784,336
HitoyoshiJapan 7,0814,400
HunLibya 4,3702,716
HomboriMali 6,2683,895
HomalinMyanmar 6,2993,914
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,2404,499
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,40310,193
HighbankNew Zealand 16,46310,230
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,35110,161
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,59410,311
HororataNew Zealand 16,47110,235
HyderabadPakistan 5,2573,267
HuanucoPeru 11,8137,341
HelPoland 1,570976
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,6373,503
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,8781,167
HatangaRussia 2,6101,622
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,161722
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7496,058
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4552,768
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,2941,425
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,5217,781
HaejuSouth Korea 6,2973,913
HyesanSouth Korea 6,0653,769
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7134,793
HalaibSudan 5,0083,112
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,7713,586
HudeibaSudan 5,5173,428
HaparandaSweden 394245
HarnosandSweden 845525
HamaSyria 3,5752,222
HassakahSyria 3,4522,145
Hua HinThailand 7,7634,824
HakkariTurkey 3,3692,094
Hull, EnglandUk 2,2831,418
HersonUkraine 2,2841,419
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,9951,240
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4705,263
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1353,813
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3284,554
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6904,157
Hart, MiUsa 6,6154,111
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,3663,956
Hartington, NeUsa 7,0904,406
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7344,806
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,1994,474
Hays, KsUsa 7,5194,672
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0675,013
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3864,590
Helena, MtUsa 7,0124,358
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,4504,008
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1584,448
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4034,600
Hermit, CoUsa 7,8284,865
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6894,778
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8514,878
Highmore, SdUsa 6,8874,280
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6444,129
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2244,489
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,7874,218
Holly, CoUsa 7,7044,788
Homer, AkUsa 5,9123,674
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0304,369
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3974,596
Horton, KsUsa 7,3524,569
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,1994,474
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0264,366
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5364,061
Houma, LaUsa 8,2595,132
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3665,199
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0774,398
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6024,724
Huron, SdUsa 6,9314,307
HanoiVietnam 7,1504,443
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,2265,112
HarareZimbabwe 9,4625,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -