Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandalaksa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandalaksa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandalaksa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,6122,866
In SalahAlgeria 4,8783,031
InnsbruckAustria 2,5201,566
IbiriteBrazil 11,4857,137
IguatuBrazil 9,8856,143
IlheusBrazil 10,7486,679
ImperatrizBrazil 10,1406,301
IndaialBrazil 12,3977,703
IpameriBrazil 11,4187,095
IraiBrazil 12,5917,824
IreceBrazil 10,4996,524
ItaberabaBrazil 10,5706,568
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,3636,439
ItaitubaBrazil 10,3736,446
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,2146,968
ItaperunaBrazil 11,5197,158
ItapevaBrazil 12,0847,509
ItirucuBrazil 10,6356,609
ItuacuBrazil 10,7366,671
IvinhemaBrazil 12,1287,537
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4532,767
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,9353,067
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,9123,052
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1622,586
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,5362,198
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,6457,858
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8799,246
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,0189,954
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5335,302
IzobambaEcuador 10,9306,792
IsmailiaEgypt 4,0672,527
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,8716,134
IoanninaGreece 3,1371,949
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,1871,980
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,1361,327
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7813,593
IranshahrIran 4,8403,008
IstranaItaly 2,6651,656
IidaJapan 7,0254,365
IizukaJapan 6,9354,309
IrakoJapan 7,0874,404
IriomotejimaJapan 7,5764,708
IrozakiJapan 7,1574,447
IshigakijimaJapan 7,6034,724
IshinomakiJapan 6,8604,263
IwamizawaJapan 6,3963,975
IzuharaJapan 6,8234,240
IrbidJordan 3,8562,396
IfraneMorocco 4,4552,768
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,60210,317
IlorinNigeria 6,8504,257
InchonNorth Korea 6,3903,971
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,347837
IslamabadPakistan 4,5562,831
IquitosPeru 11,0656,876
IloiloPhilippines 8,9195,542
IasiRomania 2,2411,393
IcaRussia 5,5823,469
IlirnejRussia 4,6742,905
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,3083,299
IrkutskRussia 4,0742,532
Ivdel’Russia 1,532952
IbizaSpain 3,6832,289
IspartaTurkey 3,2732,034
IstanbulTurkey 2,9211,815
IzmirTurkey 3,2121,996
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0731,288
IzmailUkraine 2,4331,512
Imperial, NeUsa 7,3864,590
Independence, KsUsa 7,6454,751
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2083,858
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0614,388
Indianola, IaUsa 7,1684,454
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3663,956
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0204,984
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,9884,342
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,4734,022
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4534,010
IsokaZambia 8,5945,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -