Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandalaksa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandalaksa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandalaksa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,2652,650
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3792,721
JuninArgentina 13,6498,482
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,0477,486
JacobinaBrazil 10,4306,482
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,6596,002
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,7846,080
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,3347,043
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,6367,231
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,3013,916
JiuquanChina 4,9763,092
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0776,262
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5985,343
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7285,424
JoensuuFinland 517321
JokioinenFinland 826513
JyvskylFinland 617383
JakobshavnGreenland 3,1881,981
JulianehbGreenland 3,6302,256
JagdalpurIndia 6,3843,967
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,9826,203
JerusalemIsrael 3,9302,442
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9016,153
JosNigeria 6,6084,106
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,6481,024
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,6361,016
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9513,077
JhelumPakistan 4,6482,888
JiwaniPakistan 5,0983,168
JuliacaPeru 12,1287,537
JakutskRussia 4,1992,609
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,4531,524
JenisejskRussia 3,0521,897
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,4554,011
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,0553,763
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7466,056
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,0793,156
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,6383,504
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,3826,452
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,1522,580
JubaSudan 6,9284,305
JokkmokkSweden 549341
JönköpingSweden 1,391864
Jonkoping ASweden 1,397868
JendoubaTunisia 3,7242,314
JerbaTunisia 3,9582,459
JerseyUk 2,7751,725
JaltaUkraine 2,5251,569
Jackson, MsUsa 7,9534,942
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5694,704
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8574,882
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,1524,444
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7524,196
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,0153,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -