Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandalaksa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandalaksa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandalaksa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3242,687
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5322,816
KhostAfghanistan 4,4732,780
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0962,545
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,12610,021
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0998,140
KlagenfurtAustria 2,5091,559
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0651,905
KandiBenin 6,6014,102
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7114,170
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,9543,700
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,9563,701
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7764,211
Kenora, OnCanada 6,2663,894
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2793,902
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,7992,982
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,7942,979
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,6612,896
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0433,755
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,0832,537
KashiChina 4,0722,530
KunmingChina 6,6124,109
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0685,014
KhargaEgypt 4,6392,883
KosseirEgypt 4,5652,837
KajaaniFinland 385239
KuopioFinland 523325
KuusamoFinland 194120
KarlsruheGermany 2,4291,509
KasselGermany 2,1661,346
KonstanzGermany 2,5391,578
KumasiGhana 7,1944,470
KalamataGreece 3,4112,119
KerkiraGreece 3,1591,963
Kythira IslandGreece 3,4852,166
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3302,070
Kap TobinGreenland 2,1381,329
KankanGuinea 7,0254,365
KindiaGuinea 7,1764,459
KissidougouGuinea 7,1524,445
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,1956,335
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3794,585
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3804,586
KeszthelyHungary 2,4331,512
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,2911,423
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2693,896
KotaIndia 5,5293,436
KozhikodeIndia 6,9904,343
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,1016,898
KermanIran 4,4182,746
KermanshahIran 3,7722,344
Khoram AbadIran 3,8922,418
KilkennyIreland 2,6681,658
KingstonJamaica 8,9665,572
KagoshimaJapan 7,1394,436
KanazawaJapan 6,8724,270
KaruizawaJapan 6,9694,330
KatsuuraJapan 7,1564,447
KawaguchikoJapan 7,0634,389
KitamiesashiJapan 6,2523,885
KobeJapan 7,0084,355
KochiJapan 7,0574,385
KofuJapan 7,0384,373
KumagayaJapan 7,0204,362
KumamotoJapan 7,0194,362
KumejimaJapan 7,5114,668
KureJapan 6,9504,319
KushiroJapan 6,5094,045
KutchanJapan 6,3913,971
KyotoJapan 6,9964,347
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,4452,141
KitaleKenya 7,3594,573
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,3482,702
KufraLibya 4,8172,993
KaunasLithuania 1,438894
KlaipedaLithuania 1,401870
KybartaiLithuania 1,483922
KarongaMalawi 8,5765,329
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,5205,294
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,1285,672
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8055,471
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6395,368
KuantanMalaysia 8,8045,471
KuchingMalaysia 9,3405,804
KayesMali 6,6644,141
KeniebaMali 6,8254,241
KidalMali 5,8523,637
KitaMali 6,7454,191
KoutiaMali 6,6944,160
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,8586,747
KisinevMoldova 2,2491,398
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,0873,161
KhatgalMongolia 4,0582,522
KhovdMongolia 3,9052,427
KhujirtMongolia 4,4892,790
KhutagMongolia 4,2612,648
KenitraMorocco 4,4222,748
KalewaMyanmar 6,4434,004
KathaMyanmar 6,4293,995
KawthaungMyanmar 7,9764,956
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7984,225
KengtungMyanmar 6,8584,261
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2173,863
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,4876,517
KathmanduNepal 5,6233,494
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8448,603
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,42510,207
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,12310,019
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,34410,156
KarioiNew Zealand 16,19510,064
KawerauNew Zealand 16,09710,003
KopuaNew Zealand 16,28210,118
KanoNigeria 6,3773,963
KangnungNorth Korea 6,4544,010
KarasjokNorway 380236
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,410876
KristiansandNorway 1,579981
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,225761
KhasabOman 4,8373,006
KarachiPakistan 5,2753,278
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2693,274
KhanpurPakistan 4,9873,099
KhuzdarPakistan 4,9433,072
KororPalau 9,7736,073
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,1131,313
KlodzkoPoland 2,0561,277
KoszalinPoland 1,6781,043
KrakowPoland 2,0251,259
KalakanRussia 4,3312,692
KaliningradRussia 1,517943
KamenskoeRussia 5,1263,185
KazanRussia 1,544959
KemRussia 268166
KerchRussia 2,4321,512
KhabarovskRussia 5,6353,502
KirenskRussia 3,7622,338
KirovRussia 1,281796
KljuciRussia 5,6413,505
KolpasevRussia 2,6671,657
KorfRussia 5,3433,320
KostromaRussia 1,133704
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,2962,048
KotlasRussia 953592
KrasnodarRussia 2,4941,550
KrasnojarskRussia 2,2571,403
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,7501,087
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,2742,035
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 1,6591,031
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8241,133
KurganRussia 2,1501,336
KurskRussia 1,7251,072
KyraRussia 4,6342,880
KigaliRwanda 7,6894,778
KoldaSenegal 6,9494,318
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1824,463
KosiceSlovakia 2,1481,335
KimberleySouth Africa 10,6906,643
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,1783,839
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5444,688
KadugliSudan 6,2493,883
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,4063,360
KassalaSudan 5,7573,577
KhartoumSudan 5,7343,563
KostiSudan 6,0053,732
KalmarSweden 1,429888
KaresuandoSweden 437272
KarlstadSweden 1,271790
KristianstadSweden 1,556967
KamishliSyria 3,3962,110
KanchanaburiThailand 7,5984,721
Khlong YaiThailand 7,9674,951
Khon KaenThailand 7,4844,651
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,7394,809
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,6074,727
KairouanTunisia 3,7802,349
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3012,051
KarsTurkey 3,0321,884
KastamonuTurkey 2,8701,784
KayseriTurkey 3,1681,969
KonyaTurkey 3,2472,018
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,2001,989
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0282,503
KinlossUk 2,0891,298
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9251,196
KievUkraine 1,8671,160
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2181,378
KirovogradUkraine 2,0741,289
KlepininoUkraine 2,3951,488
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0851,296
Kovel’Ukraine 1,8241,133
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1281,323
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7764,211
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,8724,270
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,3694,579
Keene, NhUsa 6,2343,874
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8574,261
Kenton, OkUsa 7,8374,870
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,4715,264
Kimball, NeUsa 7,4364,621
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,0023,730
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,8084,852
Kinston, NcUsa 7,2604,511
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6564,757
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3884,591
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,1193,803
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0633,146
KabompoZambia 9,0065,596
KabweZambia 9,0815,643
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,0765,640
KafirondaZambia 8,8775,516
KaomaZambia 9,1365,677
KasamaZambia 8,6065,348
KasempaZambia 8,9895,586
KawambwaZambia 8,5635,321
KaroiZimbabwe 9,3435,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -