Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandalaksa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandalaksa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandalaksa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,3072,055
LuandaAngola 8,5925,339
LuenaAngola 8,8375,491
La PlataArgentina 13,5648,429
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,6057,833
La RiojaArgentina 13,3888,320
LaboulayeArgentina 13,7128,520
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,6259,709
Las LomitasArgentina 12,6527,862
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2529,478
LavertonAustralia 14,7929,192
LearmonthAustralia 11,9317,414
LongreachAustralia 13,3408,289
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3398,289
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7719,179
Low HeadAustralia 15,1869,437
LinzAustria 2,3461,458
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7991,118
LerwickUk 1,8011,119
La PazBolivia 12,1517,550
LavrasBrazil 11,6487,238
LencoisBrazil 10,6106,593
LinharesBrazil 11,2626,998
LondrinaBrazil 12,1217,532
LomBulgaria 2,6531,649
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,9673,708
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,1743,837
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,6982,919
Langara, BcCanada 6,4594,013
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8373,627
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,6944,160
London, OnCanada 6,5554,073
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9062,427
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,6993,541
Lytton, BcCanada 6,7794,213
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,3973,354
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,6318,470
LanzhouChina 5,5643,458
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,6583,516
Las GaviotasColombia 10,1076,281
LimonCosta Rica 10,0356,236
LarnacaCyprus 3,5922,232
LimassolCyprus 3,6132,245
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7755,453
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2915,152
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7601,093
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,6055,347
La VegaDominican Republic 8,5845,334
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6295,362
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5335,302
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,9236,788
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,3367,045
LuxorEgypt 4,6152,868
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,8716,134
Laucala BayFiji 14,0538,732
LappeenrantaFinland 709441
Le MansFrance 2,8101,746
LilleFrance 2,4521,523
LyonFrance 2,8681,782
LambarnGabon 7,7444,812
LastourvilleGabon 7,7164,795
LibrevilleGabon 7,6304,741
LeipzigGermany 2,0671,284
LindenbergGermany 1,9361,203
LamiaGreece 3,2041,991
LarissaGreece 3,1231,941
LemnosGreece 3,0671,906
LimnosGreece 3,0621,903
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,5105,288
LabeGuinea 7,0234,364
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,0536,247
La CeibaHonduras 9,5775,951
La MesaHonduras 9,6455,993
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6662,899
LudhianaIndia 4,9403,070
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,7412,325
LatinaItaly 3,0841,917
LatronicoItaly 3,1751,973
LecceItaly 3,1201,939
LodwarKenya 7,1274,429
Luang PrabangLaos 7,1084,417
LiepajaLatvia 1,325823
LaukuvaLithuania 1,390864
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,4371,514
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,9381,825
LabuanMalaysia 9,1585,691
LuqaMalta 3,6642,277
Le LamentinMartinique 8,6585,380
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,3935,837
LashioMyanmar 6,6134,110
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,43610,213
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,46710,233
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,33210,149
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,45810,227
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,30410,132
LincolnNew Zealand 16,50010,253
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,35010,160
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,35010,160
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,35010,160
LagosNigeria 7,0864,403
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,370851
LillehammerNorway 1,249776
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8122,990
La VictoriaParaguay 12,2947,640
LimaPeru 12,0727,502
LegaspiPhilippines 8,7215,419
LisbonPortugal 4,0662,527
LeninbadRussia 3,7642,339
LevsiRussia 1,8301,137
LungiSierra Leone 7,3394,561
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,5681,596
LanzaroteSpain 5,2243,247
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4432,139
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,7051,681
LuganoSwitzerland 2,7181,689
LatakiaSyria 3,5252,190
LampangThailand 7,1614,450
LoeiThailand 7,3394,560
Lop BuriThailand 7,5634,700
LomeTogo 7,1814,462
LeemingUk 2,2841,420
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7991,118
London, EnglandUk 2,4931,549
London-GatwickUk 2,5131,562
LynehamUk 2,5541,587
L’VovUkraine 1,9861,234
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,1521,337
LozovajaUkraine 2,0441,270
LubnyUkraine 1,9101,187
LuckUkraine 1,8701,162
LuganskUkraine 2,1051,308
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7904,219
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0794,399
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,2365,118
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2835,147
Lake City, FlUsa 7,9534,942
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1803,840
Laketown, UtUsa 7,4874,653
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4824,649
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,3355,179
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,8794,275
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,3514,568
Langdon, NdUsa 6,4434,004
Laramie, WyUsa 7,4434,625
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7475,435
Larned, KsUsa 7,6244,738
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7304,804
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,2115,102
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8174,236
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,4064,602
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,1973,851
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0164,360
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,4524,631
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,3774,584
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5454,067
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2944,532
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3004,536
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,5734,706
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0624,388
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,1274,429
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0623,767
Lexington, MoUsa 7,3774,584
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0284,367
Libby, MtUsa 6,8854,278
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2624,513
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8534,259
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,7564,198
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7704,828
Llano, TxUsa 8,3655,198
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,4114,606
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,5145,290
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,4905,276
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,5055,285
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,1645,073
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1584,448
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2034,476
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8474,876
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2784,523
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2833,904
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1625,072
Luling, TxUsa 8,4665,261
Lusk, WyUsa 7,2604,511
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0654,390
LivingstoneZambia 9,4655,882
LundaziZambia 8,8355,490
LusakaZambia 9,1895,710
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,1785,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -