Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandalaksa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandalaksa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandalaksa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0352,507
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0342,507
MilianaAlgeria 3,9252,439
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,3075,783
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,16311,287
Malarg EArgentina 14,1128,769
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,6329,093
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,8438,602
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,5188,400
MendozaArgentina 13,8238,590
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,8158,585
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,0868,132
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3118,272
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,92410,517
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0587,493
MeekatharraAustralia 12,5597,804
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7779,183
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7979,195
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3248,901
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6109,079
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8567,989
MuharraqBahrain 4,7172,931
MinskBelarus 1,494928
MogilevBelarus 1,474916
MaunBotswana 9,7196,040
MacapaBrazil 9,7206,040
MacauBrazil 9,6485,996
MaceioBrazil 10,0836,266
MachadoBrazil 11,7297,289
ManausBrazil 10,4316,482
MarabaBrazil 10,1916,333
MaringaBrazil 12,1577,554
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,0596,251
Monte AzulBrazil 10,9256,789
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3066,404
MonteiroBrazil 9,9526,184
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,1396,922
Morada NovaBrazil 9,7156,037
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,4646,503
MamfeCameroon 7,0554,384
MarouaCameroon 6,4504,008
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,2162,620
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0513,760
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,7124,171
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,4413,381
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,6414,127
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,6214,114
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,8944,284
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6563,515
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5473,447
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0373,751
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0543,762
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,4814,027
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7103,548
Morden, MbCanada 6,4263,993
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,2973,913
MoundouChad 6,6314,120
MatecanaColombia 10,2796,388
MoroniComoros 8,8145,477
MosnovCzech Republic 2,1001,305
MarstalDenmark 1,7861,110
Melville HallDominica 8,5755,329
MichesDominican Republic 8,5475,311
MocaDominican Republic 8,5665,323
MoncionDominican Republic 8,5885,337
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,5615,320
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5965,342
MilagroEcuador 11,1546,931
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,0002,486
MinyaEgypt 4,3482,702
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,2804,524
MassawaEritrea 5,7563,577
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9501,212
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 993617
MarseilleFrance 3,0931,922
MontpellierFrance 3,1171,937
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,4795,890
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0399,345
MakokouGabon 7,5594,698
MayumbaGabon 8,0334,992
MitzicGabon 7,5574,696
MkamboGabon 7,4944,657
MoandaGabon 7,7804,835
MouilaGabon 7,8574,882
MagdeburgGermany 2,0191,255
MunichGermany 2,3961,489
MünsterGermany 2,1601,342
MethoniGreece 3,4402,138
MilosGreece 3,4232,127
MitiliniGreece 3,1451,955
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,1421,953
MacentaGuinea 7,2284,492
MamouGuinea 7,1174,422
Midway IslandHawaii 9,1205,667
MiskolcHungary 2,2221,381
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7884,218
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2223,245
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,0833,780
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6534,134
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,9616,190
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,6006,587
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,6415,370
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6477,238
MashhadIran 3,8462,390
Malin HeadIreland 2,4321,511
M. CalamitaItaly 3,0201,877
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,1221,940
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,3892,106
MilanItaly 2,7661,719
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,7631,717
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,0371,887
ManIvory Coast 7,2904,530
MaebashiJapan 6,9824,339
MaizuruJapan 6,9364,310
MakurazakiJapan 7,1584,448
MatsueJapan 6,8484,255
MatsumotoJapan 6,9574,323
MatsuyamaJapan 6,9984,348
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,7454,813
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,7675,448
MishimaJapan 7,1084,417
MitoJapan 7,0374,373
MiyakejimaJapan 7,2314,493
MiyakoJapan 6,7614,202
MiyakojimaJapan 7,6034,724
MiyakonojoJapan 7,1434,439
MiyazakiJapan 7,1354,434
MombetsuJapan 6,3363,938
MoriokaJapan 6,7274,180
MuroranJapan 6,4584,013
MurotomisakiJapan 7,1134,420
MutsuJapan 6,5704,082
Ma’AnJordan 4,1212,561
MafraqJordan 3,8782,410
MombasaKenya 7,9364,932
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2204,487
MaseruLesotho 10,7376,672
MonroviaLiberia 7,4984,659
MisratahLibya 4,0382,509
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2825,768
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,5255,919
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9166,162
MorondavaMadagascar 9,7756,074
MakhangaMalawi 9,3085,784
MangochiMalawi 9,0775,641
MwmosaMalawi 9,2615,755
MzimbaMalawi 8,7915,463
MzuzuMalawi 8,7435,433
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9215,544
MersingMalaysia 8,9675,572
MiriMalaysia 9,2035,719
MaleMaldives 7,6714,767
MenakaMali 6,1073,795
MoptiMali 6,4253,993
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1426,924
MazatlanMexico 9,4005,841
MeridaMexico 9,1295,673
Mexico CityMexico 9,6035,967
MonterreyMexico 8,9695,574
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,6315,985
MaantyMongolia 4,6542,892
MandalgoviMongolia 4,7442,948
MatadMongolia 5,0073,111
MurenMongolia 4,1302,567
MarrakechMorocco 4,7492,951
MeknesMorocco 4,4282,751
MideltMorocco 4,5252,812
MaputoMozambique 10,3516,432
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,1575,690
MandalayMyanmar 6,6414,127
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,7474,193
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,7224,799
MindatMyanmar 6,6134,110
MonywaMyanmar 6,5894,095
MyeikMyanmar 7,7224,799
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,3523,947
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,3261,445
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,61610,326
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,15110,037
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,9659,921
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,41910,203
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,15410,038
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,0879,997
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,37310,175
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,27210,112
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,29710,127
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,41510,200
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,50110,254
ManaguaNicaragua 9,9306,171
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9496,182
MagariaNiger 6,2663,894
Maine SoroaNiger 6,1823,841
MaradiNiger 6,2523,885
MaiduguriNigeria 6,3153,924
MakurdiNigeria 6,8494,256
MinnaNigeria 6,6844,154
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,6434,128
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 802498
MajisOman 5,0353,129
MasirahOman 5,4983,417
Muscat  Oman 5,1683,211
MultanPakistan 4,8503,014
MurreePakistan 4,5352,818
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,5367,168
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,3827,694
MoyobambaPeru 11,4507,115
MactanPhilippines 9,0215,605
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,4575,255
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,6942,296
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,5844,712
MagadanRussia 5,0593,144
MahackalaRussia 2,8371,763
Malye KarmakulyRussia 966600
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 967601
MarkovoRussia 4,9803,095
MinusinskRussia 3,4122,120
MogocaRussia 4,5682,839
MoscowRussia 1,290802
MurmanskRussia 201125
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7662,962
MatamSenegal 6,6004,101
MogadishuSomalia 7,3124,544
MadridSpain 3,6862,291
Madrid (b)Spain 3,6962,297
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,4952,172
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,1052,551
MelillaSpain 4,1972,608
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,8662,403
MalakalSudan 6,4073,982
MbabaneSwaziland 10,3986,461
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,7331,698
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,9934,345
Mae SariangThailand 7,1064,416
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,2824,525
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,5594,697
MalatyaTurkey 3,2151,998
MersinTurkey 3,3802,100
MuglaTurkey 3,3402,076
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,3941,488
ManstonUk 2,4421,517
MeloUruguay 13,1508,171
MercedesUruguay 13,4008,327
MontevideoUruguay 13,4818,377
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6974,783
Madison, FlUsa 7,8504,878
Madison, InUsa 7,0954,409
Madison, NeUsa 7,1484,442
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,8084,230
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,4634,638
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,6584,137
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4314,617
Marengo, IlUsa 6,9144,297
Marion, InUsa 6,9224,302
Marion, NcUsa 7,3004,536
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,4053,980
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0655,012
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8534,259
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5313,437
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9224,302
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,8434,874
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3034,538
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,4624,637
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,5484,691
Medford, WiUsa 6,6324,121
Mellette, SdUsa 6,8874,280
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6664,764
Mena, ArUsa 7,7964,844
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9084,914
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2205,108
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3174,547
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,2975,156
Midland, TxUsa 8,3545,191
Milan, MnUsa 6,8074,230
Milbank, SdUsa 6,8024,227
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,9024,289
Milford, DeUsa 6,7454,191
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6434,750
Millen, GaUsa 7,6274,739
Millport, OhUsa 6,7554,198
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,2793,902
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,7824,215
Minden, NeUsa 7,3084,541
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,7424,189
Minonk, IlUsa 7,0284,368
Missoula, MtUsa 7,0174,361
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0645,011
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,0184,361
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,0794,399
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3534,569
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,8074,230
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8334,868
Montrose, CoUsa 7,8524,879
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6444,129
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2234,488
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3004,536
Moro, OrUsa 7,3414,562
Morris, MnUsa 6,7034,165
Morrison, IlUsa 6,9644,327
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1634,451
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6204,114
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,1004,412
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,5834,091
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0833,780
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3284,554
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4664,639
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,7084,169
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7584,821
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,3205,792
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,5225,917
MaracayVenezuela 9,3845,832
MaturinVenezuela 9,2465,746
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,5665,944
MeridaVenezuela 9,7026,029
MagoyeZambia 9,2565,752
MansaZambia 8,7085,411
MbalaZambia 8,4535,253
MfuweZambia 8,9445,558
MisamfuZambia 8,5925,339
MonguZambia 9,1965,714
MpikaZambia 8,7925,464
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,9875,584
Mt MakuluZambia 9,2045,720
MumbwaZambia 9,1545,688
MwinilungaZambia 8,7995,468
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,7016,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -