Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandalaksa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandalaksa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandalaksa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2382,634
NeuquenArgentina 14,3858,939
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,7368,536
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,8569,232
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6177,840
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7559,169
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2148,833
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2595,132
NatitingouBenin 6,7284,181
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,6567,243
NgaoundereCameroon 6,8024,227
NkoundjaCameroon 7,0364,372
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5672,838
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,9264,304
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1573,205
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,2033,233
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1953,228
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,2793,902
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1613,829
N’DjamenaChad 6,2533,885
NanchangChina 6,8224,240
NanjingChina 6,6074,106
NanningChina 7,0904,406
NicosiaCyprus 3,5612,213
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,7331,077
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5395,306
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6965,404
NegeleEthiopia 6,8984,286
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,9818,688
NandiFiji 13,9818,688
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 756470
NancyFrance 2,5291,572
NantesFrance 2,9521,834
NiceFrance 3,0121,872
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8511,150
NurembergGermany 2,2971,428
NurnbergGermany 2,2981,428
NaxosGreece 3,3732,096
NanortalikGreenland 3,6442,264
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,5712,219
NordGreenland 2,0451,271
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5722,220
NzerekoreGuinea 7,2744,520
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0653,769
New DelhiIndia 5,2223,245
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,1241,942
NaganoJapan 6,9244,302
NagasakiJapan 6,9934,346
NagoJapan 7,5334,681
NagoyaJapan 7,0284,367
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,5614,698
NaraJapan 7,0324,369
NazeJapan 7,4164,608
NemuroJapan 6,5154,048
NiigataJapan 6,8294,244
NikkoJapan 6,9654,328
NobeokaJapan 7,0804,400
NairobiKenya 7,6214,736
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,0587,493
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8782,410
NidaLithuania 1,447899
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0445,620
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8486,119
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,7605,444
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,9075,535
NaraMali 6,4524,010
NioroMali 6,5114,046
NemaMauritania 6,2983,913
NouakchottMauritania 6,4364,000
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1018,763
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,24610,095
NelsonNew Zealand 16,29510,126
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,10110,005
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,36410,169
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9626,191
N’GuigmiNiger 6,0503,760
NiameyNiger 6,3653,956
Narvik, NordlandNorway 638397
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 496308
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,446898
NawabshahPakistan 5,1643,209
NokkundiPakistan 4,7242,936
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,3077,647
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,4655,260
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 880547
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,7842,973
NikolaevRussia 2,2391,391
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,3793,343
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,8763,651
NizneangarskRussia 3,9882,478
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6272,254
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,433891
NovgorodRussia 964599
NovosibirskRussia 2,9231,816
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6114,729
No. 6Sudan 5,1623,208
NyalaSudan 6,1543,824
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4724,643
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,4534,632
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,1785,082
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1644,452
NarathiwatThailand 8,4745,266
NigdeTurkey 3,2512,020
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,3632,090
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,1811,355
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8214,238
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8214,238
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4314,618
Natchez, MsUsa 8,0755,018
Neosho, MoUsa 7,5864,714
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,2973,913
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5754,086
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7214,177
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,9054,291
New London, WiUsa 6,6604,139
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,1935,091
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2035,097
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,8564,260
New YorkUsa 6,5074,044
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5344,060
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5274,056
Newark, NjUsa 6,5434,066
Newberry, MiUsa 6,4113,984
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5054,664
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6744,769
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7134,793
Newport, TnUsa 7,3354,558
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3043,296
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0014,350
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1624,451
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,5604,698
North Loup, NeUsa 7,2034,476
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,3394,560
Norton, KsUsa 7,4404,623
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7864,217
NdolaZambia 8,9205,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -