Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandalaksa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandalaksa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandalaksa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9038,639
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5644,700
ParanaArgentina 13,3568,300
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,0068,082
PehuajoArgentina 13,8208,588
PergaminoArgentina 13,5698,432
PigeArgentina 14,0108,706
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,4908,383
PosadasArgentina 12,7247,907
PresidenciaArgentina 12,8597,991
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,8628,614
Punta IndioArgentina 13,5778,437
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9878,070
Port HedlandAustralia 11,9307,414
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8242,998
ParakouBenin 6,8024,227
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1006,276
ParacatuBrazil 11,3137,030
ParanaBrazil 10,8756,758
ParanaguaBrazil 12,2287,598
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7477,299
ParintinsBrazil 10,2386,362
ParnaibaBrazil 9,6495,996
Passo FundoBrazil 12,6647,870
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,4407,109
PaulistanaBrazil 10,1436,303
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1556,311
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,9606,811
PeixeBrazil 10,8536,744
PetrolinaBrazil 10,2456,367
PicosBrazil 10,0476,243
PiraiBrazil 11,7477,299
PirenopolisBrazil 11,2616,997
PompeuBrazil 11,4417,110
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,2257,597
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9526,184
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,4057,709
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,1766,945
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,7937,950
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,7186,661
PosseBrazil 10,9736,819
PlevenBulgaria 2,6831,667
PlovdivBulgaria 2,8201,752
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,0745,017
Peace River, AbCanada 6,0683,771
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,2942,668
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8334,246
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1313,810
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3393,939
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,9833,718
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,9224,301
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3003,294
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,8014,226
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,3563,950
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,1793,840
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3943,974
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4343,998
Princeton, BcCanada 6,3143,924
ParronChile 14,0388,723
Puerto AysenChile 15,1939,441
Puerto MonttChile 14,8369,219
Punta ArenasChile 15,8049,821
PingbianChina 6,4404,002
PeralesColombia 10,2956,397
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,7976,088
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1046,279
PragueCzech Republic 2,1491,336
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7545,440
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5715,326
PoloDominican Republic 8,7305,425
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5305,300
PichilingueEcuador 11,0436,862
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0786,884
PuyoEcuador 11,0246,850
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9912,480
ParisFrance 2,6481,646
PerpignanFrance 3,2392,013
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,3428,291
Port-GentilGabon 7,7684,827
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4197,096
PotsdamGermany 1,9481,211
PatrasGreece 3,2842,041
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1681,969
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5702,219
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,5115,289
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7425,433
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5175,914
PecsHungary 2,4941,550
PambanIndia 7,3134,544
PuneIndia 6,1553,825
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,1755,702
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,4525,873
PadovaItaly 2,6991,677
Paganella MountainItaly 2,6441,643
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,4432,140
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,4412,138
PantelleriaItaly 3,6132,245
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8051,743
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,3682,093
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,9281,820
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,9601,839
PiacenzaItaly 2,8101,746
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,9201,815
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,7911,735
Ponza IslandItaly 3,1511,958
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,1191,938
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,0831,916
PrizziItaly 3,4832,165
PakseLaos 7,7484,815
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5265,298
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9256,167
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9646,192
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7356,671
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,8691,783
PatheinMyanmar 7,1204,424
PutaoMyanmar 6,1553,825
PyiMyanmar 6,9304,306
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9218,651
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,9879,934
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,28510,120
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,28510,119
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,32110,142
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,8539,851
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,10010,005
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6315,985
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,1944,471
PohangNorth Korea 6,6444,129
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,2023,854
PadidanPakistan 5,0933,165
PanjgurPakistan 4,9593,082
ParachinarPakistan 4,4242,749
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1233,184
PeshawarPakistan 4,4632,773
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,0297,475
PilarParaguay 12,7757,938
PiscoPeru 12,2107,587
PiuraPeru 11,5147,155
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,7967,330
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,8535,501
PoznanPoland 1,8441,146
PrzemyslPoland 2,0041,245
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8362,384
PortalegrePortugal 3,9442,451
Porto Portugal 3,8042,364
PavelecRussia 1,533953
PecoraRussia 1,129702
PermRussia 1,577980
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,9153,676
PetrozavodskRussia 602374
PjatigorskRussia 2,6481,646
PoronajskRussia 5,8433,631
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3741,476
Providenja BayRussia 5,2463,260
PskovRussia 1,060659
PodorSenegal 6,5524,071
PopradSlovakia 2,1261,321
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,2626,999
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,3376,424
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,5702,219
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4664,639
Port SudanSudan 5,3033,295
ParamariboSuriname 9,3015,780
PiteňSweden 529328
PalmyraSyria 3,6472,267
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,4969,008
PhetchabunThailand 7,4184,610
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,3444,564
PhraeThailand 7,2044,476
PhuketThailand 8,1835,085
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1535,066
Prachin BuriThailand 7,6714,767
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,8344,868
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,0795,642
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,7431,704
PoltavaUkraine 1,9581,216
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,2918,259
PradoUruguay 13,4838,378
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,4478,356
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1924,469
Pana, IlUsa 7,1874,466
Paoli, InUsa 7,1284,429
Paris, IlUsa 7,0894,405
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,5844,091
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1075,038
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,4004,599
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9214,922
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,6904,779
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3304,555
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,2334,495
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0485,001
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0734,395
Perry, OkUsa 7,7794,834
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6654,142
Philo, OhUsa 6,8914,282
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,4335,240
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,9884,343
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8154,856
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5454,067
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,9204,300
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7784,212
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5074,044
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,2953,912
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5994,722
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,4214,611
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5454,067
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0174,361
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,7174,796
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,0414,376
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3275,174
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5444,066
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,0414,376
Portage, WiUsa 6,7084,169
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1083,796
Portland, OregonUsa 7,2984,535
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,8714,270
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8704,891
Priest River, IdUsa 6,9304,306
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8824,277
Princeton, InUsa 7,2964,534
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3393,939
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,7384,808
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,8566,124
PetaukeZambia 9,0545,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -