Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandalaksa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandalaksa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandalaksa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,0812,536
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,0621,903
QubaAzerbaijan 3,0331,885
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,7656,068
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,8042,364
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,8393,628
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,4854,030
QuinteroChile 13,9498,668
QingdaoChina 6,2693,896
QiqiharChina 5,3213,306
QuitoEcuador 10,9076,778
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,48710,245
QuettaPakistan 4,6962,918
Quanah, TxUsa 8,0374,994
Quitman, GaUsa 7,8854,900
Quang TriVietnam 7,6444,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -