Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandalaksa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandalaksa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandalaksa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,3428,291
ReconquistaArgentina 13,0648,118
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,6488,481
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,6179,705
RivadaviaArgentina 12,6977,890
RosarioArgentina 13,4828,378
RichmondAustralia 14,6339,093
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,5938,447
RecifeBrazil 9,8846,142
RemansoBrazil 10,3376,424
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,4667,125
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7467,299
Rio NegroBrazil 12,3407,668
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,5537,179
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,4474,006
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,1193,803
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,4484,007
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,4514,009
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8032,363
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6494,132
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7023,543
RuoqiangChina 4,6072,863
Rafael NunezColombia 9,6886,021
RandersDenmark 1,6541,028
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6735,389
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,5225,296
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8779,245
RumipambaEcuador 11,0006,835
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,1822,599
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,3602,709
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,1792,597
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,2865,770
RostockGermany 1,8001,119
RhodesGreece 3,4322,133
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,0631,282
ReykhólarIceland 2,3661,470
ReykjavíkIceland 2,4291,509
RamsarIran 3,5592,212
RashtIran 3,4932,171
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,6531,649
RadicofaniItaly 2,9681,844
Resia PassItaly 2,5951,613
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8281,757
RivoltoItaly 2,6111,622
Rolle PassItaly 2,6091,622
RomeItaly 3,0501,896
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,0731,910
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,6161,626
RumoiJapan 6,3173,926
RigaLatvia 1,218757
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,395867
RodriguesMauritius 9,9926,209
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,9772,472
RabatMorocco 4,4542,768
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,1774,460
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,5185,915
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,30110,129
RangioraNew Zealand 16,46910,234
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,32610,145
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,8879,872
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,0709,986
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,0869,996
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,55210,286
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,0159,952
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,13110,024
RivasNicaragua 9,9906,208
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0313,127
RebolyRussia 378235
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2561,402
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8262,999
RagaSudan 6,5474,068
RashadSudan 6,1503,822
RenkSudan 6,1623,829
RumbekSudan 6,7164,173
RanongThailand 7,9754,956
Roi EtThailand 7,5634,700
RizeTurkey 2,9491,832
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,7112,306
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,2631,406
RomnyUkraine 1,8251,134
RovnoUkraine 1,8761,166
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8943,042
RochaUruguay 13,3688,307
Racine, WiUsa 6,8024,227
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2004,474
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,0914,406
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,0904,406
Reading, PaUsa 6,6444,129
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8904,903
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,1094,418
Redding, CaUsa 7,8524,879
Redlands, CaUsa 8,4725,265
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,9224,923
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,9544,322
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,9814,338
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,9814,338
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0944,408
Rochester, MnUsa 6,8214,239
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4263,993
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,0164,360
Rockford, IlUsa 6,8974,286
Rockville, InUsa 7,0574,385
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0934,407
Rome, GaUsa 7,6104,729
Roseau, MnUsa 6,3913,972
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,5894,716
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2715,139
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7814,214
Rushville, IlUsa 7,1834,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -