Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandalaksa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandalaksa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandalaksa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9892,479
ShkoderAlbania 2,8941,798
SkikdaAlgeria 3,7312,318
SaltaArgentina 12,8778,002
San AntonioArgentina 14,4338,969
San LuisArgentina 13,7538,547
San RafaelArgentina 13,9718,682
Santa RosaArgentina 13,9898,693
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,1198,152
SarmientoArgentina 15,0599,358
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6849,125
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6779,120
SalzburgAustria 2,4211,504
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0241,879
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2352,010
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1151,936
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8923,040
SaveBenin 6,9494,318
Santa CruzBolivia 12,0647,496
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,7201,691
SalvadorBrazil 10,5426,551
Santa MariaBrazil 12,8647,994
SantaremBrazil 10,1286,294
SantosBrazil 11,9777,443
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,8467,361
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,4446,490
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8816,140
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,5657,808
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,7887,947
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7377,294
Sao LuisBrazil 9,6976,026
Sao MateusBrazil 11,1816,948
São PauloBrazil 11,9457,423
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7777,319
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,4187,095
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,3456,428
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4166,473
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,4367,107
SobralBrazil 9,6535,998
SoureBrazil 9,6906,022
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,5796,574
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2318,222
SurubimBrazil 9,8936,148
SadovoBulgaria 2,8201,752
SandanskiBulgaria 2,9021,803
SofiaBulgaria 2,7801,727
SiemreapCambodia 7,8464,875
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6823,531
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,6904,157
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,7783,590
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,5594,076
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0692,528
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5623,456
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,3123,922
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3153,924
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9093,051
Scott, SkCanada 6,3343,936
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3203,306
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7523,575
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9823,718
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8583,019
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,2183,864
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,1653,831
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,1273,808
Smithers, BcCanada 6,3433,942
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1863,223
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5913,474
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,5324,059
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,5344,060
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4703,399
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3753,340
SalCape Verde 6,8404,250
SantiagoChile 13,9638,677
SewellChile 14,0078,704
ShanghaiChina 6,7974,223
ShantouChina 7,3774,584
ShenyangChina 5,8473,633
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7126,035
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5665,944
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0796,263
SibenikCroatia 2,7841,730
SplitCroatia 2,7971,738
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,6101,000
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7271,073
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5665,323
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6175,355
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5545,315
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5635,321
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5365,304
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6375,367
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,5905,338
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6535,377
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6545,377
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5885,337
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5475,311
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5675,323
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5905,338
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6375,367
San GabrielEcuador 10,8006,711
SalloumEgypt 3,9912,480
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,2472,639
SohagEgypt 4,5162,806
St. KatrineEgypt 4,2812,660
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,8726,135
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,1679,425
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 247153
StrasbourgFrance 2,4981,552
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3575,815
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,2905,773
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7201,690
SchleswigGermany 1,8491,149
StuttgartGermany 2,4281,509
SamosGreece 3,2952,047
Skiros IslandGreece 3,1741,972
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,5632,214
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3262,067
SiguiriGuinea 6,9094,293
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,7456,056
SzegedHungary 2,4331,512
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,3911,486
StykkisholmurIceland 2,4081,496
SagarIndia 5,7683,584
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5712,840
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0446,863
SemnanIran 3,7612,337
ShahroudIran 3,7072,304
ShirazIran 4,3982,733
ShannonIreland 2,7261,694
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,9801,852
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,0011,865
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,1631,965
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,8891,795
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,2812,039
Scuro MountainItaly 3,2502,019
SigonellaItaly 3,4872,167
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5084,666
SagaJapan 6,9574,323
SaigoJapan 6,7844,215
SakaiJapan 6,8464,254
SakataJapan 6,7584,200
SapporoJapan 6,3953,974
SaseboJapan 6,9444,315
SendaiJapan 6,8624,264
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,1214,425
ShimonosekiJapan 6,9144,296
ShinjoJapan 6,7914,220
ShionomisakiJapan 7,1554,446
ShirakawaJapan 6,9524,320
ShizuokaJapan 7,1024,413
SumotoJapan 7,0324,370
SuttsuJapan 6,3833,966
SuwaJapan 6,9834,339
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,3248,901
SavannakhetLaos 7,5544,694
SiauliaiLithuania 1,334829
SiluteLithuania 1,433890
SkopjeMacedonia 2,8771,788
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,1735,700
SalimaMalawi 9,0005,593
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,2185,728
SibuMalaysia 9,3165,789
SanMali 6,5734,085
SegouMali 6,6064,105
SikassoMali 6,8114,232
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5635,942
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,8196,101
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,6722,903
SainshandMongolia 4,9883,100
SafiMorocco 4,7232,935
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,0573,143
SittweMyanmar 6,6984,162
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,13710,027
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6121,002
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,340833
SaiqOman 5,2093,237
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7903,598
SurOman 5,3113,300
SialkotPakistan 4,7222,934
SibbiPakistan 4,8012,983
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,7037,894
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3347,664
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,1405,680
SandomierzPoland 1,9241,196
SniezkaPoland 2,0461,271
SuwalkiPoland 1,534953
SzczecinPoland 1,8021,120
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,2312,629
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8803,033
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,4775,268
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,9796,201
Satu MareRomania 2,2211,380
SibiuRomania 2,4261,508
SulinaRomania 2,4531,525
SadrinskRussia 2,0281,260
Saint PetersburgRussia 807502
SalekhardRussia 1,483922
SaratovRussia 1,8911,175
SejmcanRussia 4,7742,967
SelagoncyRussia 3,3422,077
Simusir IslandRussia 6,3573,950
SkovorodinoRussia 4,7082,925
SmolenskRussia 1,381858
SociRussia 2,6601,653
SortovalaRussia 611380
SuntarRussia 3,7722,344
SurgutRussia 2,0521,275
SverdlovskRussia 1,8431,145
SyktyvkarRussia 1,069664
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3975,218
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,6894,778
SeychellesSeychelles 8,1965,093
SingaporeSingapore 9,0855,646
SliacSlovakia 2,1911,362
SeoulSouth Korea 6,3943,973
SineijuSouth Korea 6,0413,754
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,7062,303
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,3472,080
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,3922,108
SevilleSpain 4,0792,535
SennarSudan 5,9633,705
ShambatSudan 5,7273,559
ShendiSudan 5,6133,488
StenseleSweden 721448
StockholmSweden 1,120696
StorlienSweden 1,030640
SundsvallSweden 870541
SantisSwitzerland 2,5781,602
SongeaTanzania 8,6615,382
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4704,642
SongkhlaThailand 8,3465,186
Suphan BuriThailand 7,5764,708
Surat ThaniThailand 8,0855,024
SurinThailand 7,6774,770
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,7464,192
SokodeTogo 6,8784,274
SfaxTunisia 3,8682,404
SousseTunisia 3,7512,331
SamsunTurkey 2,8881,795
SiirtTurkey 3,3082,056
SivasTurkey 3,0631,903
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8642,401
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,8681,782
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1621,343
SarataUkraine 2,3571,465
SarnyUkraine 1,7951,115
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5031,555
SumyUkraine 1,8191,130
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9163,055
SaltoUruguay 13,2168,213
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0575,007
Safford, AzUsa 8,4355,242
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0953,787
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1245,048
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,2934,532
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2814,524
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,8564,260
Salem, InUsa 7,1284,429
Salem, OrUsa 7,3804,586
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,6394,747
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,3695,200
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5055,285
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,6145,353
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1695,076
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,4775,268
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,4345,241
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,5174,050
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,5265,298
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,4355,242
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4034,600
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3103,921
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6694,765
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6784,771
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,3344,558
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1284,429
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,0754,397
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,0924,407
Sedan, KsUsa 7,6374,746
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9184,299
Selma, AlUsa 7,8854,900
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,4704,021
Seymour, InUsa 7,1284,429
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1974,473
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,1044,415
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0585,008
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0904,406
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9754,335
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8614,263
Southport, NcUsa 7,3614,575
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3344,558
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9594,324
Spickard, MoUsa 7,2384,498
Spokane, WaUsa 7,0004,350
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6074,105
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1574,448
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5444,688
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0663,770
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,6974,161
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,2934,532
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4844,029
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5074,044
State College, PaUsa 6,6674,143
State University, MsUsa 7,8474,876
State University, NmUsa 8,4725,264
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9784,336
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,5584,697
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2134,482
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1205,046
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0324,369
Storrs, CtUsa 6,3623,953
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7964,844
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5414,686
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,2164,484
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3474,566
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2254,490
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3723,960
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7252,315
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,8316,109
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,6165,975
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,6866,019
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,3743,340
SocotraYemen 6,2683,895
SenangaZambia 9,2895,772
SerenjeZambia 8,9425,557
SeshekeZambia 9,4345,863
SolweziZambia 8,8375,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -