Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandalaksa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandalaksa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandalaksa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4162,744
TiranaAlbania 2,9731,848
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,2783,280
TebessaAlgeria 3,8552,396
TimimounAlgeria 4,7262,937
TindoufAlgeria 5,1623,208
TouggourtAlgeria 4,1582,584
TrelewArgentina 14,6729,117
TucumanArgentina 13,0648,118
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5247,782
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5227,781
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,9417,420
TibooburraAustralia 13,8458,604
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0198,090
TshaneBotswana 10,1776,324
TaguatingaBrazil 10,8016,712
TarauacaBrazil 11,4087,089
TauaBrazil 9,8936,148
TefeBrazil 10,6576,622
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,1606,935
TeresinaBrazil 9,8986,151
TiriosBrazil 9,7066,032
TorresBrazil 12,6647,869
TracuateuaBrazil 9,6596,002
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,8787,381
TriunfoBrazil 9,9926,209
TucuruiBrazil 10,0486,244
TuriacuBrazil 9,6596,002
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,2672,652
Terrace, BcCanada 6,3973,975
Teslin, YtCanada 5,8043,607
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,0003,729
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5763,465
Thompson, MbCanada 5,7353,564
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2713,897
Timmins, OnCanada 6,0053,732
Tofino, BcCanada 6,9584,324
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4353,999
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4384,001
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3223,928
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,7313,561
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4593,392
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,5619,048
TaiyuanChina 5,7903,598
TaoyuanChina 7,4054,602
TengchongChina 6,4233,992
TønderDenmark 1,8351,140
TylstrupDenmark 1,591989
TystofteDenmark 1,7211,070
TamayoDominican Republic 8,6955,403
TahrirEgypt 4,0622,524
TantaEgypt 4,0462,514
TallinEstonia 945588
TartuEstonia 1,034642
TampereFinland 756470
TurkuFinland 887551
ToulonFrance 3,1071,931
ToulouseFrance 3,1981,987
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,1508,793
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,1409,408
TchibanGabon 7,9654,950
TbilisiGeorgia 2,9361,824
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,4091,497
TamaleGhana 6,8834,277
ThessalonikiGreece 3,0191,876
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,3552,085
TimehriGuyana 9,3685,821
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7656,068
TelaHonduras 9,6015,966
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,3214,550
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,3214,550
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,6536,620
TabrizIran 3,3502,082
TeheranIran 3,7042,302
Tel AvivIsrael 3,9142,432
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,1111,933
TarvisioItaly 2,5421,580
TermoliItaly 2,9891,857
TorinoItaly 2,8541,773
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,8391,764
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,4832,164
TrevicoItaly 3,0871,918
TrevisoItaly 2,6671,657
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,6251,631
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,8521,772
TabouIvory Coast 7,6034,725
TadotsuJapan 6,9924,345
TakadaJapan 6,8824,276
TakamatsuJapan 7,0014,350
TakayamaJapan 6,9394,312
TanegashimaJapan 7,2414,500
TatenoJapan 7,0574,385
TateyamaJapan 7,1564,447
TokushimaJapan 7,0464,379
TokyoJapan 7,0824,401
TomakomaiJapan 6,4484,007
TottoriJapan 6,8914,282
ToyamaJapan 6,8824,276
ToyookaJapan 6,9084,293
TsuJapan 7,0554,384
TsurugaJapan 6,9444,315
TsuyamaJapan 6,9244,303
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6091,621
TripoliLebanon 3,6452,265
TobrukLibya 3,9672,465
TripoliLibya 4,0362,508
TelsiaiLithuania 1,349838
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5875,957
TolanaroMadagascar 10,3256,416
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,1146,285
ThyoloMalawi 9,2685,759
TawauMalaysia 9,3785,827
TessalitMali 5,6723,525
TimbuktuMali 6,1533,823
TombMali 6,1583,826
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,2303,872
TacubayaMexico 9,6035,967
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,2655,757
TarialanMongolia 4,2152,619
TosontsengelMongolia 4,1262,564
TsetserlegMongolia 4,3832,724
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,8293,001
TangierMorocco 4,2512,642
TarfayaMorocco 5,3073,298
TazaMorocco 4,3412,698
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,8034,227
TaungooMyanmar 6,9694,331
ThandweMyanmar 6,9284,305
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0668,741
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,63710,338
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,9579,916
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,59610,313
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,35610,164
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,12610,021
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,13510,027
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,0369,965
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,48310,243
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,0079,947
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,9739,926
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,0679,984
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,09310,000
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,13710,028
TemukaNew Zealand 16,51210,261
TimaruNew Zealand 16,51510,263
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,33510,151
TahouaNiger 6,1383,814
TillaberyNiger 6,3063,919
TaejonNorth Korea 6,5294,057
TromsoNorway 615382
TrondheimNorway 1,093679
ThumraitOman 5,7193,554
TacnaPeru 12,3967,703
TarapotoPeru 11,4747,130
TrujilloPeru 11,7507,302
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,9735,576
TorunPoland 1,7371,079
TimisoaraRomania 2,4661,533
TambovRussia 1,6701,038
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,4322,133
TaraRussia 2,4071,496
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,0211,256
TermezRussia 3,9782,472
TernejRussia 6,0333,749
TobolskRussia 2,0491,273
TomskRussia 2,8921,797
Tot’MaRussia 948589
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,218757
TuapseRussia 2,5961,613
TuraRussia 2,9641,842
TurukhanskRussia 2,3911,486
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,1133,177
TortosaSpain 3,5122,182
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,4574,634
TokerSudan 5,4333,376
TartousSyria 3,5972,235
TaipeiTaiwan 7,4204,611
TaboraTanzania 8,0344,993
TakThailand 7,2884,529
TrangThailand 8,2715,140
TabligboTogo 7,1294,430
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,1847,572
TunisTunisia 3,6512,269
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,2722,033
TireeUk 2,3201,442
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,2171,378
TernopilUkraine 1,9971,241
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,2458,230
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7304,804
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,6173,491
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7474,814
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9534,942
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1465,062
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1514,444
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3103,921
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,3304,555
Temple, TxUsa 8,3075,162
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,2415,121
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9184,920
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8184,237
Toledo, IaUsa 7,0354,372
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,7894,219
Tooele, UtUsa 7,6724,768
Topeka, KsUsa 7,4174,609
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5194,051
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,8624,886
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6604,138
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5405,307
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7264,801
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7784,833
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,4774,025
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6362,259
TumeremoVenezuela 9,4235,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -