Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandalaksa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandalaksa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandalaksa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,0731,909
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,5718,433
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,3058,268
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,7588,549
ViennaAustria 2,2921,425
VitebskBelarus 1,330826
VassourasBrazil 11,7137,279
VicosaBrazil 11,5127,153
VitoriaBrazil 11,3677,063
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,8366,734
VarnaBulgaria 2,6781,664
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,9383,690
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9134,296
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,2733,898
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,2673,894
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,9764,335
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,0114,357
ValdiviaChile 14,6869,126
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,6229,086
VallenarChile 13,4958,386
ValparaisoChile 13,9318,657
VanguardiaColombia 10,2596,375
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,9636,813
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,549962
VestervigDenmark 1,6871,048
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,6255,360
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5635,321
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,5685,324
VilsandiEstonia 1,111690
VaasaFinland 673418
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,4061,495
VeravalIndia 5,7933,600
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5734,085
ValentiaIreland 2,8481,770
VeniceItaly 2,6781,664
VeronaItaly 2,7291,696
VicenzaItaly 2,6931,674
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,0441,891
ViterboItaly 3,0091,870
VolterraItaly 2,9381,825
VientianeLaos 7,3234,551
VarenaLithuania 1,495929
VilniusLithuania 1,446899
VeracruzMexico 9,5345,925
VlissingenNetherlands 2,3501,460
VaernesNorway 1,070665
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,249776
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 360223
VillarricaParaguay 12,5817,818
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,4491,522
VanavaraRussia 3,3272,067
VasileviciRussia 1,6641,034
Velikie LukiRussia 1,206750
VerhojanskRussia 3,8432,388
ViljujskRussia 3,7812,349
VitimRussia 3,8022,362
Vize IslandRussia 1,8851,171
VladivostokRussia 6,0433,755
VolgogradRussia 2,1661,346
VologdaRussia 950590
VoronezRussia 1,7671,098
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,4782,783
VytegraRussia 712443
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,1895,089
ValenciaSpain 3,6812,287
ValladolidSpain 3,6102,244
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,6962,296
VisbySweden 1,273791
VanTurkey 3,2652,029
ValleyUk 2,4971,552
VinnitsaUkraine 2,0061,246
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0825,022
Valdez, AkUsa 5,7483,572
Valentine, NeUsa 7,1524,444
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,2954,533
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,0654,390
Vevay, InUsa 7,1234,426
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,9764,956
Victoria, TxUsa 8,5325,302
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,7694,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -