Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandalaksa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandalaksa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandalaksa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,6459,101
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2066,342
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5979,071
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,8477,983
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6317,849
WoomeraAustralia 13,7928,571
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8367,355
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,0873,161
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4854,030
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,7783,591
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,7563,577
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,3803,965
Windsor, OnCanada 6,6924,158
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,3283,932
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,3003,915
WillemstadCuraçao 9,2395,741
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,1956,335
WajimaJapan 6,8014,226
WakamatsuJapan 6,9054,291
WakayamaJapan 7,0534,383
WakkanaiJapan 6,1723,836
WajirKenya 7,3004,536
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,1246,291
WindhoekNamibia 10,0596,251
WaihiNew Zealand 15,9949,939
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,18310,056
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,11510,014
WaimateNew Zealand 16,54910,284
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,15310,038
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,35010,160
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,36310,168
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,11010,011
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,20010,067
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7379,779
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,28410,119
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,12910,023
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,13510,027
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,21310,075
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,29310,125
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,9439,907
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,34610,158
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,22410,082
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,35110,160
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,35410,163
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,27810,115
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,9239,895
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,0129,950
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,8899,873
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,48910,246
WintonNew Zealand 16,57710,301
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,8809,868
WarsawPoland 1,7801,106
WroclawPoland 1,9791,230
WonsanSouth Korea 6,2543,886
Wad MedaniSudan 5,8683,647
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,0443,134
WauSudan 6,6214,114
WaddingtonUk 2,3441,457
Waco, TxUsa 8,2485,125
Wake IslandUsa 9,6986,026
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5464,689
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,1484,442
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4644,638
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1874,466
Walnut, IlUsa 6,9454,316
Warren, OhUsa 6,7554,198
Warren, PaUsa 6,5854,092
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,2874,528
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,8344,247
Washington, IaUsa 7,1094,418
Washington, InUsa 7,1604,449
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7754,832
Watertown, NyUsa 6,2793,902
Watertown, SdUsa 6,8344,247
Watertown, WiUsa 6,8114,233
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8054,229
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0274,367
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8054,850
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,9514,941
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,6064,727
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,1445,061
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8264,863
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8574,261
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6804,151
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,1905,089
West Point, GaUsa 7,7134,793
West Point, NyUsa 6,5074,044
White Hall, IlUsa 7,2564,509
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0254,365
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0364,994
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,6184,734
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,9834,339
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,5374,062
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0204,362
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0954,409
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5874,094
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,6664,142
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6804,151
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7004,163
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3314,556
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2244,489
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0374,373
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,8854,278
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,7364,807
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5454,067
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,4704,642
Winslow, AzUsa 8,2345,117
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,3674,578
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8834,277
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8074,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -