Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandalaksa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandalaksa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandalaksa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0901,920
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2952,048
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0891,919
YaoundeCameroon 7,2224,488
YokoCameroon 7,0194,362
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9303,685
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3543,327
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,3143,924
YanjiChina 5,9743,713
YichangChina 6,4153,986
YinchuanChina 5,4333,376
YiningChina 3,8492,392
YariguiesColombia 9,9736,197
YamasaDominican Republic 8,6095,349
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5445,310
YazdIran 4,1782,596
YakushimaJapan 7,2624,513
YamagataJapan 6,8434,252
YamaguchiJapan 6,9144,296
YokkaichiJapan 7,0364,372
YokohamaJapan 7,1024,413
YonagoJapan 6,8614,263
YonagunijimaJapan 7,5414,686
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,6996,027
YeMyanmar 7,4034,600
YolaNigeria 6,6134,109
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,7074,168
YurimaguasPeru 11,4007,084
YekaterinburgRussia 1,8461,147
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,0543,762
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,4962,172
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1634,451
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,9133,675
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,1624,451
York, PaUsa 6,7164,174
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7174,174
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,5725,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -