Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandalaksa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandalaksa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandalaksa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2502,641
BustAfghanistan 4,4822,785
BatnaAlgeria 3,8672,403
BecharAlgeria 4,5672,838
BejaiaAlgeria 3,7992,361
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,7082,926
BiskraAlgeria 3,9832,475
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,6752,905
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,17610,052
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,13910,029
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,15610,040
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,5249,647
ByrdAntarctica 18,37511,418
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,1128,769
BarilocheArgentina 14,7269,151
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,5508,420
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0748,746
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1108,768
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8377,356
BrestBelarus 1,7391,081
BrusselsBelgium 2,3851,482
Belize CityBelize 9,4405,866
BeninBenin 7,1334,433
BohiconBenin 7,0524,382
BermudaBermuda 7,0114,357
BageBrazil 13,0448,106
BambuiBrazil 11,5627,185
BarbacenaBrazil 11,6007,208
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9846,204
BarcelosBrazil 10,3366,423
BarraBrazil 10,5306,544
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,0436,241
BarreirasBrazil 10,7166,659
BelémBrazil 9,7626,066
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,4717,128
BelterraBrazil 10,1616,314
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,3656,441
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6257,845
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,7656,690
BrasiliaBrazil 11,2116,966
BrevesBrazil 9,8726,135
BurgasBulgaria 2,7591,714
BurundiBurundi 7,8414,873
BatouriCameroon 7,1074,416
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6743,526
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8714,270
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,8323,003
Banff, AbCanada 6,5824,090
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1163,801
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7262,937
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,6304,120
Bissett, MbCanada 6,1733,836
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5394,063
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1383,814
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,5224,053
Brandon, MbCanada 6,3973,975
Broadview, SkCanada 6,4113,984
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7022,301
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,7804,213
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6493,510
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,3793,964
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,6142,867
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,0604,387
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,3663,956
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,1989,444
BeijingChina 5,7223,556
BarranquillaColombia 9,6145,974
Benito SalasColombia 10,4536,495
BogotáColombia 10,2266,355
BrnoCzech Republic 2,1891,360
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1044,414
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5474,690
BaniDominican Republic 8,6725,389
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,7115,413
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5955,341
BahariyaEgypt 4,3252,687
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2372,633
BiarritzFrance 3,3132,059
BordeauxFrance 3,1471,956
BrestFrance 2,9331,823
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,3688,928
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,3658,927
BitamGabon 7,4154,608
BanjulGambia 6,9464,316
BerlinGermany 1,9331,201
BrockenGermany 2,0801,293
BokeGuinea 7,1494,442
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0774,398
BudapestHungary 2,3181,440
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,3211,443
BangaloreIndia 6,8684,268
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4644,017
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4063,981
BikanerIndia 5,1433,196
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,9026,154
BabolsarIran 3,6222,251
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7312,940
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4742,159
Bandar LengehIran 4,7722,966
BirjandIran 4,1952,607
BushehrIran 4,4252,750
BaghdadIraq 3,8522,394
BasraIraq 4,1972,608
BelmulletIreland 2,6401,640
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,6491,646
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,0471,893
BergamoItaly 2,7311,697
BolognaItaly 2,8071,745
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,6051,619
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,2322,008
BrindisiItaly 3,0771,912
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,0824,401
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1804,462
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,3112,058
BeirutLebanon 3,7142,308
BenghaziLibya 3,9812,474
BirzaiLithuania 1,282797
BitolaMacedonia 2,9811,852
BlantyreMalawi 9,2155,727
BvumbweMalawi 9,2415,743
BintuluMalaysia 9,2785,766
BamakoMali 6,7454,191
Bko-SMali 6,7534,197
BougounMali 6,8584,262
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,5373,441
BaitagMongolia 4,0752,532
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8812,412
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,4462,763
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,9553,079
BayandelgerMongolia 5,0053,110
BayankhongorMongolia 4,4702,778
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,8042,985
BulganMongolia 4,3502,703
BhamawMyanmar 6,4554,011
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,64510,343
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,43410,212
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,63010,334
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,34210,155
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,26210,105
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8516,122
BilmaNiger 5,5683,460
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,2573,888
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 943586
BergenNorway 1,509938
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,510938
BjornoyaNorway 946588
Bodo, NordlandNorway 772480
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 916569
BadinPakistan 5,3513,325
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9393,069
BalakotPakistan 4,4862,788
BarkhanPakistan 4,8262,999
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0036,216
BascoPhilippines 7,9024,911
BialystokPoland 1,6401,019
BejaPortugal 4,0892,541
BragancaPortugal 3,6682,279
BistritaRomania 2,2721,412
BucharestRomania 2,5471,583
BajkitRussia 2,9891,858
BarabinskRussia 2,6991,677
BarnaulRussia 3,0831,916
BerezovoRussia 1,528949
BiserRussia 1,6331,015
BlagovescenskRussia 5,1843,222
BogdarinRussia 4,2652,650
BogucanyRussia 3,2782,037
BomnakRussia 4,8232,997
BorRussia 2,7341,699
BorzjaRussia 4,7442,948
BratskRussia 3,6252,253
BelgradeSerbia 2,5841,606
BoSierra Leone 7,3634,575
BontheSierra Leone 7,4314,618
BratislavaSlovakia 2,2841,419
BerberaSomalia 6,3793,964
BusanSouth Korea 6,7224,177
BadajozSpain 3,9632,463
BarcelonaSpain 3,4122,121
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,4982,174
BabanusaSudan 6,2183,864
BaselSwitzerland 2,6001,616
BernSwitzerland 2,6671,658
BangkokThailand 7,6714,767
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,6534,756
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,2454,502
BizerteTunisia 3,6172,248
BalikesirTurkey 3,0761,912
BursaTurkey 3,0081,869
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,7812,349
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4431,518
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4451,520
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,4441,519
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,4511,523
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,6151,625
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,5461,582
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,3535,191
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,3145,166
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7874,217
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6032,860
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6042,861
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7754,832
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,1835,085
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,4214,612
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0874,404
Bedford, MaUsa 6,2973,913
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6045,347
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0054,353
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,1215,047
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,7413,568
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1353,813
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1023,171
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,4293,374
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6294,120
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,0284,367
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4574,013
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7144,793
Bishop, CaUsa 8,1315,052
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,7464,192
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1194,424
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5454,689
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9294,306
Blakely, GaUsa 7,9204,921
Block Island, RiUsa 6,4954,036
Boerne, TxUsa 8,4855,273
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,4184,610
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6614,760
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5324,059
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,2613,891
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6064,105
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3344,557
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2874,528
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3775,206
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,4594,013
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7214,798
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2674,516
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4263,993
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8624,264
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,3344,558
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,9844,961
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,8575,504
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3474,566
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5015,283
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9334,308
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8424,252
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,4814,027
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,1645,073
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1634,451
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1054,415
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1313,810
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4654,639
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8802,411
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,2735,762
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,4735,887
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,7006,027
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,7146,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -