Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandalaksa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandalaksa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandalaksa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,0832,537
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,1943,228
OranArgentina 12,6567,864
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9137,403
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3678,306
OstendeBelgium 2,3941,488
ObidosBrazil 10,1126,284
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5844,092
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1363,813
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1373,814
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,7569,169
OdenseDenmark 1,7381,080
OtavaloEcuador 10,8576,747
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,4018,949
OuluFinland 401249
OroomiehIran 3,3782,099
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,2362,011
OdienneIvory Coast 7,0654,390
ObihiroJapan 6,4764,024
OfunatoJapan 6,8114,232
OitaJapan 7,0134,358
OkayamaJapan 6,9604,325
OkinoerabuJapan 7,4794,648
OmaezakiJapan 7,1324,432
OmuJapan 6,3003,915
OnahamaJapan 6,9954,347
OsakaJapan 7,0214,363
OshimaJapan 7,1614,450
OtaruJapan 6,3723,960
OwaseJapan 7,1104,418
OuarzazateMorocco 4,7802,970
OujoaMorocco 4,2142,619
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9738,683
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,26410,107
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,48410,244
OphirNew Zealand 16,53110,272
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,11510,014
OtautauNew Zealand 16,56610,294
OcotalNicaragua 9,7826,079
OrlandNorway 1,113691
OsloNorway 1,328825
OhotskRussia 4,8623,021
OkhotskRussia 4,8623,021
OlekminskRussia 4,0162,495
OlenekRussia 3,1261,943
OmskRussia 2,5171,564
OnegaRussia 450279
OrenburgRussia 2,1221,318
OymyakonRussia 4,4962,794
OviedoSpain 3,4822,164
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 939583
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9611,218
OdessaUkraine 2,3081,434
OvrucUkraine 1,7741,102
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3764,584
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1764,459
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8894,281
Oakley, IdUsa 7,5474,690
Oconto, WiUsa 6,5834,091
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1453,818
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8614,885
Olathe, KsUsa 7,4064,602
Olivia, MnUsa 6,8044,228
Olympia, WaUsa 7,1534,445
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1914,469
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1874,466
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1604,449
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0545,005
Orono, MeUsa 5,9263,683
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,6924,158
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3523,947
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,0174,361
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,4064,602
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2964,534
Owosso, MiUsa 6,6594,138
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7964,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -