Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandalaksa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandalaksa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandalaksa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,1062,551
FarahAfghanistan 4,3312,691
FormosaArgentina 12,7027,893
ForrestAustralia 13,3868,318
FrancistownBotswana 9,8366,112
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,3495,810
FloraniaBrazil 9,7596,064
FlorestaBrazil 10,0876,268
FlorianoBrazil 10,0796,263
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,4397,730
FormosaBrazil 11,1606,935
FortalezaBrazil 9,5885,958
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,4837,757
FrancaBrazil 11,6777,256
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,9343,687
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6953,539
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,9223,680
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8543,638
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,5984,100
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5203,430
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5763,465
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,1133,799
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8153,613
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7463,571
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7483,572
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1622,586
FayaChad 5,5493,448
FamagustaCyprus 3,5662,216
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8051,122
FarafraEgypt 4,4702,778
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,7914,842
FichtelbergGermany 2,1501,336
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,3091,435
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,0081,869
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6642,277
FaranahGuinea 7,1084,417
FalconaraItaly 2,8531,773
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,8861,793
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,0351,886
FonniItaly 3,3272,067
FrontoneItaly 2,8791,789
FrosinoneItaly 3,0651,904
FukauraJapan 6,5874,093
FukueJapan 6,9554,322
FukuiJapan 6,9104,294
FukuokaJapan 6,9294,306
FukushimaJapan 6,8984,286
FukuyamaJapan 6,9564,322
FushikiJapan 6,8684,268
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,6822,288
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,9306,171
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,3256,416
FunchalMadeira 4,9753,092
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,6585,380
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,4042,737
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,322822
FaroPortugal 4,1932,606
FerganaRussia 3,8202,374
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3394,561
FalunSweden 1,089677
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,3851,482
FeodosijaUkraine 2,4681,534
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3393,318
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3494,567
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1094,418
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,8564,260
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,6314,120
Farmington, MeUsa 5,9633,706
Farmington, MnUsa 6,7234,178
Farmington, MoUsa 7,3594,573
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,8874,280
Fayette, IaUsa 6,9024,289
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6914,779
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,2964,534
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9174,920
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8294,865
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,8414,873
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8404,251
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,2355,117
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,6484,131
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,7144,172
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,5074,665
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9604,325
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,5114,667
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2485,125
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,5114,667
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7724,830
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8964,285
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1075,038
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2833,905
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1974,473
Franklin, LaUsa 8,2585,132
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7214,177
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9184,299
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,2195,108
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,7564,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -