Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandalaksa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandalaksa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandalaksa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,8589,854
UaupesBrazil 10,4006,462
UbatubaBrazil 11,8777,381
UberabaBrazil 11,6167,218
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5643,458
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1282,565
UpernavikGreenland 3,1081,931
UummannaqGreenland 3,1261,942
UdineItaly 2,5971,614
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3832,102
UenoJapan 7,0374,373
UnzendakeJapan 7,0094,356
UrakawaJapan 6,5364,062
UshibukaJapan 7,0534,383
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,9984,348
UwajimaJapan 7,0504,381
UkmergeLithuania 1,382859
UtenaLithuania 1,343835
UlaangomMongolia 3,7672,341
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,5712,841
UlgiiMongolia 3,7522,332
UliastaiMongolia 4,1572,583
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8212,375
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,7852,974
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,5604,077
UfaRussia 1,8551,153
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,9411,206
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,2492,641
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,3783,342
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,1692,591
Ust-CilmaRussia 906563
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,6933,538
Ust-MajaRussia 4,4972,795
Ust-OlojRussia 4,5812,847
Umm BeninSudan 6,0173,739
UmeňSweden 667415
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6964,782
Udon ThaniThailand 7,3924,593
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,2524,507
UrfaTurkey 3,3642,091
UsakTurkey 3,1731,972
Uman’Ukraine 2,0501,274
UzgorodUkraine 2,1391,329
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8234,240
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8234,240
Urbana, IlUsa 7,0894,405
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9394,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -