Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kandalaksa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kandalaksa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kandalaksa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3012,673
ChlefAlgeria 3,9622,462
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,8022,363
CeresArgentina 13,2308,221
ChamicalArgentina 13,4638,366
ChepesArgentina 13,5738,434
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,0099,327
ConcordiaArgentina 13,2048,205
CórdobaArgentina 13,4698,370
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,4768,374
CorrientesArgentina 12,8517,986
CairnsAustralia 12,7347,913
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,7349,156
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1827,570
CedunaAustralia 13,7558,547
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7248,528
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8998,015
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2138,832
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,3287,661
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4038,950
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4658,367
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4283,995
CharnocksBarbados 8,7495,437
CotonouBenin 7,1334,433
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,4527,116
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,7087,275
CabroboBrazil 10,1096,282
CaceresBrazil 11,6517,240
CaetiteBrazil 10,8136,720
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,8366,112
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,9687,437
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,2387,605
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8257,348
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9956,211
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8336,731
CaparaoBrazil 11,4487,114
CapinopolisBrazil 11,5757,193
CaratingaBrazil 11,3867,075
CaravelasBrazil 11,0586,871
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,8796,760
CarolinaBrazil 10,3246,415
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,2147,590
CataguasesBrazil 11,5717,190
CatalaoBrazil 11,4577,119
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8007,333
CaxiasBrazil 9,8986,150
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,7077,896
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,6556,000
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,6117,215
ChapecoBrazil 12,5597,804
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,2076,964
CipoBrazil 10,3426,426
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,4956,522
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,3597,059
CordeiroBrazil 11,6247,223
CorrentinaBrazil 10,8426,737
CorumbaBrazil 11,9517,427
CoximBrazil 11,7767,317
CrateusBrazil 9,8176,101
CuiabaBrazil 11,5337,167
CuritibaBrazil 12,2487,611
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,5644,079
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,5172,807
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,8574,261
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6992,299
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7162,309
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4282,752
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6452,887
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,8004,226
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,6984,162
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6502,889
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,8204,238
Chapais, QcCanada 5,6683,522
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5373,441
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5833,469
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5783,466
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,8174,236
Chatham, NbCanada 5,5993,479
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,8082,987
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4123,363
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9283,062
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,3453,322
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,6722,903
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6032,239
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,1433,817
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,0073,733
Comox, BcCanada 6,8784,274
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,9743,091
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,5422,823
Coronation, AbCanada 6,4153,986
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7564,198
ChicoChile 15,2609,483
ChillanChile 14,3248,901
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,3868,940
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,3418,290
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,2299,463
Curico-General FreireChile 14,1308,781
ChangchunChina 5,7133,550
ChangduChina 5,7633,581
ChangshaChina 6,7254,179
ChengduChina 6,1003,791
ChongqingChina 6,3293,933
Camilo DazaColombia 9,8256,106
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,6571,651
CamagueyCuba 8,6525,377
CasablancaCuba 8,6375,367
ChebCzech Republic 2,2031,369
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6411,020
CabreraDominican Republic 8,5155,291
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,6235,358
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5785,330
CanarEcuador 11,1726,943
CairoEgypt 4,1212,561
CaenFrance 2,7141,686
ChateaurouxFrance 2,8631,779
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,2855,770
CocobeachGabon 7,5674,702
CologneGermany 2,2791,416
ChiosGreece 3,2262,005
CorfuGreece 3,1591,963
ConakryGuinea 7,2524,507
CatacamasHonduras 9,6305,984
CholutecaHonduras 9,8406,115
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9544,321
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1293,809
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1293,809
ChahbaharIran 5,0443,134
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6401,641
ClonesIreland 2,5241,569
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5781,602
CorkIreland 2,7781,726
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,7831,729
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4242,127
CameriItaly 2,7751,725
CampobassoItaly 3,0441,891
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,3342,072
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4272,129
Cape FrascaItaly 3,3872,104
Cape MeleItaly 2,9521,835
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1961,986
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,4782,161
CerviaItaly 2,8141,749
CiampinoItaly 3,0641,904
Cimone MountainItaly 2,8581,776
Cisa PassItaly 2,8501,771
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,0581,900
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,5741,599
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,5612,213
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,2742,034
ChibaJapan 7,1024,413
ChichibuJapan 7,0254,365
ChichijimaJapan 8,0505,002
ChoshiJapan 7,1164,422
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6682,280
ChilekaMalawi 9,2155,727
ChitedzeMalawi 9,0245,608
ChitipaMalawi 8,5485,312
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8105,474
ComitanMexico 9,7086,032
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,4536,495
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,8773,031
ChoirMongolia 4,7632,960
CasablancaMorocco 4,5352,818
ChindeMozambique 9,5415,929
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3364,559
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,5819,682
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,16910,047
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,61810,327
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,49510,250
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,49210,249
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,48610,245
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,25610,101
CondegaNicaragua 9,8076,094
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8284,865
ChejuNorth Korea 6,7794,213
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,3923,972
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,5704,082
ChhorPakistan 5,2863,285
ChitralPakistan 4,2822,661
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,4817,756
ConcepcionParaguay 12,3897,698
CajamarcaPeru 11,6267,225
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5047,149
ChiclayoPeru 11,6457,237
ChimbotePeru 11,8347,354
CuzcoPeru 12,0077,462
CzestochowaPoland 1,9611,219
CoimbraPortugal 3,8892,417
CalafatRomania 2,6381,640
CeahlauRomania 2,2691,410
ClujRomania 2,3241,444
ConstantaRomania 2,5621,592
CraiovaRomania 2,5911,610
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,4641,531
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,7041,059
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,6282,254
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6872,913
Cape UelenRussia 5,0873,161
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,8903,660
CaraRussia 4,2342,631
Cerdyn’Russia 1,392865
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2392,634
ChitaRussia 4,4692,777
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,4692,777
CokurdahRussia 3,9502,454
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,4862,788
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,3067,026
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,9773,714
CaceresSpain 3,8862,415
CadizSpain 4,1832,599
Ciudad RealSpain 3,8492,392
CordobaSpain 3,9982,484
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5874,714
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,5194,672
ChanthaburiThailand 7,8504,878
Chiang MaiThailand 7,0884,405
Chiang RaiThailand 7,0054,353
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,7264,801
ChumphonThailand 7,9464,938
CanakkaleTurkey 3,0291,882
CorumTurkey 2,9641,842
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6712,281
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9112,430
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,6181,627
CernovcyUkraine 2,1231,319
ChernigovUkraine 1,7471,086
CarrascoUruguay 13,4728,372
ColoniaUruguay 13,5078,393
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,5015,283
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4374,621
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7814,214
Camden, ScUsa 7,4704,642
Canton, NyUsa 6,1453,818
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0444,377
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1424,438
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7073,547
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2234,488
Casper, WyUsa 7,2904,530
Centralia, WaUsa 7,1514,444
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7464,192
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1944,470
Charles City, IaUsa 6,9314,307
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5494,691
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5484,691
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0444,377
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,3434,563
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9574,323
Chaska, MnUsa 6,7624,202
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5104,667
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0733,774
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1533,823
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3594,573
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,5984,722
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,4404,623
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8984,286
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8824,276
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,9024,911
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7904,219
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,3544,570
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0784,399
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0634,389
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9644,328
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1974,472
Clark, SdUsa 6,8614,264
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8074,852
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3674,578
Clayton, NmUsa 7,8994,909
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7434,190
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9454,316
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3513,946
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,7874,218
College Park, MdUsa 6,8174,236
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,6864,776
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3434,563
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4794,648
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0984,411
Columbus, InUsa 7,1284,429
Columbus, KsUsa 7,6164,733
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9214,301
Conception, MoUsa 7,3024,537
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4244,613
Conway, ArUsa 7,7344,806
Conway, ScUsa 7,3984,597
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,3443,942
Corning, ArUsa 7,5994,722
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1723,835
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6635,383
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,1755,080
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4283,994
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4214,611
Covington, LaUsa 8,0885,026
Covington, TnUsa 7,5674,702
Crete, NeUsa 7,2534,507
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,0264,366
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1531,959
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1531,959
CaracasVenezuela 9,3265,796
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,4265,857
CoroVenezuela 9,3495,810
ChipataZambia 8,9765,578
ChomaZambia 9,3515,811
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,7156,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -